Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 12/03/2019 at 2243 hours, Michelle Ann Zeller was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1700 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Zeller and she was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which she was unable to complete satisfactorily. She was taken into custody, processed, submitted to a blood draw, and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1700 Block of Street Road
Southamption, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2019
Reference ID
20191203M0100