Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/13/2019 at 1535 hours, Robert Marcus Williams was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1100 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of marijuana from Williams and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. Williams was also found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed, submitted to a blood draw and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1100 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2019
Reference ID
20190813M0042