Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/17/2019 at 2142 hours, officers responded to the intersection of County Line Road and Second Street Pike on the report of a single vehicle traffic accident. Officers arrived on-scene and interviewed the operator who was identified as Svetlana Vasilyeva whose vehicle had struck a utility pole. As the officer spoke to Vasilyeva, a smell of an alcoholic beverage was coming from her and her eyes were found to be glossy and slightly bloodshot. Vasilyeva was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
County Line Rd
Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20201103M0043-A