Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/30/2018 at 0146 hours, officers were monitoring traffic and noted a green Ford Explorer traveling Eastbound on Street Road past his location and noticed that the registration appeared to be paper with plastic on it. The officer pulled the car over and made contact with the passenger in the car who was identified as Mihail Timofeev-Terioschin. After running a search on Timofeev-Terioschin, he came up for an active arrest warrant in Philadelphia. While speaking with Timofeev-Terioschin the officer noticed his pupils appeared extremely dilated. After a search of the owner’s car, methamphetamine, drug paraphernalia and beer bottles were found. He was taken into custody and later turned over to Philadelphia police. .
Location
1700 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210421M0001