Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/05/2021 at 01:39 hours, officers were patrolling around the Southampton Shopping Center. Officers made contact with Brandon Ronald Thomas. Thomas was found to be driving under the influence of alcohol around the parking lot of Our Lady of Good Counsel. Thomas was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons
Location
Second Street Pike
Knowles Ave.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210905M0003