Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/9/2019 at 1240 hours, Anthony Daway Silver, Jr. was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 300 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, Silver was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
300 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2019
Reference ID
20190909M0024