Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/08/2020 at 1409 hours, John George Sicilia was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the 600 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, Ogle was found to be in possession of methamphetamines and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Davisville Rd
County Line Rd
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2020
Reference ID
20200208M0025