Simple Assault
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/06/2021 0150 hours, officers responded to Pikes Pub on the 400 block of Second Street Pike for a fight in progress. Officers arrived on-scene and interviewed the owner/manager of the bar. The victim was instigating a fight with other patrons and throwing a beer bottle and can at unknown females when Darrius Showers punched the victim several times and then smashed a drink on her left side of her face. Showers was taken into custody and processed.
Location
400 Block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210306M0005