Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/12/2019 at 1055 hours, Stephen Michael Rose was the passenger of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 700 block of Willow Street. During the encounter with police, Rose was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
700 block of Willow Street
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2019
Reference ID
20190812M0041**