Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/17/2019 at 2142 hours, officers responded to the 1000 block of Willow Street on the report of a single vehicle traffic accident. Officers arrived on-scene and interviewed the operator who was identified as Brian Andrew Racinowski. As the officer spoke to Racinowski, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of a controlled substance and was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. Racinowski was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1000 block of Willow Street
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2019
Reference ID
20190917M0075-A