Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/03/2021 at 23:39 hours, officers were patrolling around the area of the Fulton Bank on Street Road. Officers made contact with Martin Quiroz Flores who was sleeping in the driver’s seat of the vehicle. Flores was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210904M0001