Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/15/2019 at 0055 hours, Anthony Xavier Parris-Martinez was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 300 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of marijuana from Parris and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was also driving on a suspended license. Parris was taken into custody, processed, submitted to a blood draw and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
300 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2019
Reference ID
20190815M0002