Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/18/2020 at 1002 hours, Raynaldo R. Ortiz was the driver of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the 1000 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer noticed a strong odor of burnt and fresh marijuana coming from the car. After further investigation, Ortiz was found to be in possession of marijuana and several other narcotics and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1000 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201118M0018