Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/22/2020 at 0618 hours, Dallas Tyler Myers was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Gravel Hill Road. During the traffic stop, Myers appeared to be incoherent, having a hard time staying awake and was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Gravel Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2020
Reference ID
20200222M0011