Possession of Drug Parapharnalia
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/03/2021 at 07:34 hours, an officer on patrol at the parking lot of 253 Street Road observed a green Ford F-150 pick-up truck traveling Westbound passed his location. The officer noticed that the inspection stickers affixed to the windshield appeared to be counterfeit in nature. After catching up with the truck, the officer pulled it over. Joseph Francis Mulvenna was the sole occupant and appeared nervous and breathing heavy. He also admitted to not having a license. Mulvenna was driving on a suspended license and had traffic warrants associated with him. After a search of his car, they found a small plastic container with four small Ziploc baggies containing blue wax papers with white powder. He was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Arrest Date
May 17, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210503M0015