Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/18/2020 at 0449 hours, an officer was monitoring the intersection of Street and Maple Ave when he observed a silver Honda traveling West on Street Road. He made contact with the driver, Scott William Malason. At that time the officer detected an odor of an alcoholic beverage. He was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, was processed and later released.
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210227M0005