Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 02/17/2021 at 09:44 hours, officers conducting a center lane traffic detail in the area Second Street Pike and Eagle Road observed a vehicle with counterfeit inspection and emission stickers affixed to the front windshield. Officers made contact with the passenger who was identified as Nadia Lipinski. Lipinski was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and controlled substances. She was processed and later released.
Location
Second Street Pike
Jaymore Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210421M0032