Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 01/26/2020 at 2109 hours, Jamie Lee Labar was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Davisville Road. During the traffic stop, Labar was found to be in possession of Oxycontin. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2020
Reference ID
20200126M0039