Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 2/4/2020 at 1813 hours, officers responded to a residence located in the 1200 block of Stuart Lane on the report of a domestic disturbance and assault. Officers arrived on-scene and interviewed the victim who reported that Kathleen Klaus had assaulted him inside of the residence during an argument. Klaus was taken into custody, processed and later arraigned by the Honorable Judge Falcone who set her bail at $10,000.00/10% to which she could not post. Klaus was later transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
1200 Block of Stuart Ln.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2020
Reference ID
20200204M0051