Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/13/2021 at 0313 hours, Matthew Alan Kiefaber was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation around the intersection of Street Road and Second Street Pike. During the traffic stop, the officer observed two small plastic vials containing a white, chalky substance suspected to be crack cocaine along with drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
700 block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210213M0007