Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/18/21 at 00:25 hours, an officer was working on a DUI patrol when he observed a white 2002 Mercury Sable traveling westbound on Street Road. The vehicle was touching the double yellow line the whole time as well as crossing the line once. Police made contact with Robert Johnson Jr. After the officer was speaking with Johnson he could smell an odor of alcoholic beverage coming from his breath. He was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released.
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210418M0002