Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/30/2020 at 0319 hours, Lisa Marie Holtz was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1800 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, Holtz was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Lakeside
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201130M0012