Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 4/20/21 at 0247 hours, officers responded to a one vehicle crash into a ditch on Davisville Rd. Officers arrived on-scene and met with the operator who was standing outside the driver door. He was identified as Michael Yuri Hinterlong. As the officer spoke to Hinterlong he reported he didn’t know what happened. He was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. Hinterlong was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
PA
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210420M0006