Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 05/10/2021 at 0838 hours, an officer was traveling westbound on Street Road and Maple Avenue. At that time, he conducted a vehicle inquiry on a license plate of an older model blue Ford pickup. After inquiring about the license plate it came up as being suspended. At that point, the officer pulled the car over. The officer made contact with the passenger who at first gave false identification. Finally, providing her real name, it came to be Susan Lynn Gordon. After the officer ran Gordon’s name, it came up with AOPC Warrants. A search of the car produced drug paraphernalia, as well as controlled substances. Gordon was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 10, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210510M0017