Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/2/2019 at 2128 hours, officers noticed a vehicle in Tamanend Park after park hours. Officers came in contact with Anthony Joseph Dilisio. While speaking with Dilisio, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1200 block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2019
Reference ID
20190802M0057