Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 09/11/2021 at 03:19 hours, officers were patrolling the area of Churchville Road and Street Road when they pulled over a gray Toyota Corolla operated by Troy Dailey. Dailey was found to be under the influence of alcohol. Dailey was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons
Location
618 Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210911M0009