Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked DUI Related
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 8/12/2019 at 1055 hours, Patricia Ann Dailey was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 700 block of Willow Street. During the traffic stop, Dailey was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. She was also operating the vehicle with a suspended license - DUI related. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
700 block of Willow Street
`
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2019
Reference ID
20190812M0041