Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 9/27/2019 at 2353 hours, Paul Brian Cwikla was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 100 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Cwikla and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, processed and later turned over to Warminster Twp. PD due to an outstanding warrant for his arrest. USPD charges are being filed by summons
Location
100 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2019
Reference ID
20190928M0003