Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/7/2021 at 1442 hours, officers responded to the TD Bank located on 25 Second Street Pike on the report of a possible intoxicated subject. The officers arrived on-scene and located a subject matching the description and was identified as Frances Elizabeth Casey. During the interaction, Casey was found to be in possession of suspected narcotics and drug paraphernalia. Casey was taken into custody processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
25 Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210107M0035