Receiving Stolen Property- Recovered Stolen Vehicle
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 11/22/2020 at 1346 hours, USPD officers investigated a suspicious vehicle which was traveling southbound on Second Street Pike in the area of Eagle Road. When running the vehicles Pennsylvania registration, officers found that the vehicle had been reported stolen. Officers made contact with the operator and sole occupant of the vehicle, Steve Bae, and took him into custody for Receiving Stolen Property. Bae was was processed without incident and arraigned from the on call judge.
Location
Huntington Pike
Byberry Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2020
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
20201122M0020