Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 8/15/2021 at 00:54 hours, Jennifer Allen was a passenger in a vehicle that was stopped for a traffic violation. Allen was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and having drug paraphernalia on her as well. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed via summons.
Location
Belmont Ave.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210815M0003