Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 03/20/2021 at 2253 hours, an officer was dispatched around the 400 block of Second Street Pike for the report of a driver passed out at the wheel at the intersection. The officer made contact with the subject who was identified as Theresa West. West was slumped over and her head was on the steering wheel while the car was running. After banging on the window to wake West up, she immediately appeared disoriented and confused. Officers could immediately tell West was under the influence of a narcotic due to her pupils, flushed face and droopy eyes. West was found to be in possession of several narcotics and drug paraphernalia. She was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which she was unable to complete satisfactorily, taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
400 Block of Second Street Pike
Southamption, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210320M0046