Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 12/06/2020 at 2103 hours, Steven Vecchione was the passenger of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Willow Street. During the traffic stop, one of the officers noticed a red back pack on the rear driver’s seat passenger side of the vehicle which lead to a probable cause search of the vehicle. After further investigation, the red backpack contained marijuana and drug paraphernalia and Vecchione admitted it was his.He was taken into custody, later released with charges pending.
Location
Street Road
Willow St.
Southamption, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201206M0045-A