Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/22/2021 at 0105 hours, an officer was traveling westbound on Street Road and Second Street Pike when he pulled over a white sedan for a traffic violation. The individual was identified as Corey Mikel Vanfossen. He was found to be driving under the influence of alcohol. Vanfossen was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
Street Rd
Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210722M0004