Aggravated Assault
Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On 04/04/2021 at 2222 hours, officers responded to the 1800 block of Lafayette Drive in Southampton for a report of a physical domestic in progress. Officers arrived on-scene and met with half of the involved parties as Ivan Tsitska, the offender, left. It was reported that Tsitska grabbed a female and shoved her to the floor and then continued to engage in a physical altercation causing bleeding from her ears and red marks on her neck and arms until family members were able to separate them. While officers were speaking with the daughter, Tsitska returned to the residence and he was immediately taken into custody.
Location
1800 block of Lafayette Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210404M0033