Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On 9/24/2019 at 0154 hours, Christopher Scott Thompson was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 300 block of Second Street Pike. During the traffic stop, Thompson was found to be in possession cocaine, marijuana and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
300 block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2019
Reference ID
20190924M0001