Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/5/2019 at 0242 hours, officers on patrol observed Candra Kathleen Taylor walking along the shoulder of the roadway wearing dark clothing. Concerned for her safety, officers made contact with Taylor to make sure she did not need assistance. After speaking with her, it was determined that she had an active warrant out of Philadelphia. Taylor was also found to be in possession of heroin as well as drug paraphernalia. Taylor was processed and later turned over to Philadelphia Sheriff's with the Department's charges being filed by summons.
Location
County Line Road
Fairhill Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2019
Reference ID
20190805M0002