Receiving Stolen Property- Recovered Stolen Vehicle
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 1/2/2021 at 1150 hours, USPD officers investigated a suspicious vehicle which was travelling at high rate of speed near the 1300 block of Gravel Hill Road. When running the vehicles Philadelphia registration, officers found that the vehicle had been reported stolen. Officers made contact with the operator and sole occupant of the vehicle, Andrei Sych, and took him into custody for Receiving Stolen Property. Davis was processed and later arraigned by District Justice Douple who set his bail at $10,000.00/unsecured.
Location
1300 Block of Gravel Hill Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
20210102M0025