Simple Assault
Disorderly Conduct
Harrassment
Purchase Etc Alcohol Beverage By a Minor
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/3/2019 at 0204 hours, officers investigated an assault at the Steam Pub located in the 600 block of Second Street Pike. Investigation revealed that David Sorkin had gotten into an altercation with another subject and physically assaulted him. Officers noticed Sorkin was highly intoxicated and under the age of 21 as well as in possession of two counterfeit out of state driver's licenses. Sorkin was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
600 block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2019
Reference ID
20190803M0002*