Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/7/21 at 0332 hours, William Schrier was stopped after reports of him stumbling and waving his hands and arms erratically while walking on Street Road at Marigold Ave. He was charged with possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia. Schrier was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Marigold Ave.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210607M0007