Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 4/30/2018 at 0146 hours, an officer was traveling East on Street Road in the area of Knowles Road and noticed a white 2012 Ford E350 with a center rear brake light not to be functioning. The officer conducted a traffic stop and made contact with the operator of the car who was identified as Marat Sarukhanyan. A license inquiry confirmed his license to be suspended. After a search of his car he was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processes and later released.
Location
Street Road
Knowles Rd.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210417M0002