Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/09/2021 at 1506 hours, officers responded to the report of a male acting strange while operating a landscaping truck in the parking lot of 1310 Industrial Blvd. That individual was identified as John Joseph Sabatini. He was found to be driving under the influence of a controlled substance. Sabatini was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
1310 Industrial Blvd.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210709M0046