Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 11/05/2020 at 2335 hours, officers were on patrol in the area of Second Street Pike and Street Road. While patrolling the area the officer came across a wanted subject by the name of Thomas Rowlands. Investigation into the incident found that Rowlands had several warrants out for his arrest. While doing a probable cause search of his car, the officer located several pieces of drug paraphernalia as well as Methamphetamines. He was taken into custody, was processed and awaited pick up from the Bucks County Sheriff’s Office.
Location
Street Road
Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201106M001