Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/22/2020 at 1349 hours, Michael Rodriguez was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Huntington Pike and Barnswallow Road. During the traffic stop, Rodriguez was found to be in possession of Amphetamine. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Huntington Pike
Barnswallow Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2020
Reference ID
20200222M0019