Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/16/2017 at 1334 hours, officers stopped a vehicle for a traffic violation which was owned by Risinger and he was a front seat passenger at the time. Investigation into the occupants of the vehicle found that Risinger was in possession of heroin as well as drug paraphernalia. Risinger was taken into custody, processed and charges were filed by summons.
Location
600 block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2017
Reference ID
20170416M0024-A