Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 03/24/2021 at 2021 hours, officers on patrol observed a black Mazda traveling westbound on Second Street Pike. After conducting an inquiry of the registration, which showed that the owner was an Erica Reinert, additional information revealed that her driver’s license was suspended. Reinhert appeared nervous and repeatedly concerned about her license status anda fter a search of the car, drug paraphernalia, as well as controlled substances, were found. Reinert was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Location
Street Road
Maple Ave.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210324M0007