DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 30, 2025 at 2218 hours, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Raibert Recinos in the area of Second Street Pike and County Line Road. During the traffic stop, Recinos was found to be under the influence of alcohol. Recinos was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
Second Street Pike and County Line Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-25-08458