Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/30/2019 at 2139 hours, Aliaksand Poludzen was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1000 block of County Line Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Poludzen and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, processed, submitted to a blood draw and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
County Line Road
Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2019
Reference ID
20190830M0056