Violation Of Protection From Abuse Order (PFA)
Terroristic Threats
Stalking
Harrassment
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/29/2019 at 0712 hours, officers responded to a residence in the 800 block of Willow Street on the report of a PFA violation. Upon arriving on-scene officers came in contact with the victim and it was found that Michael Xavier Poderis was in violation of an active Protection from Abuse Order against him. Furthermore, he made repeated threats to the victim. He was taken into custody on 8/2/2019, processed and arraigned by District Justice Armitage who set his bail at $25,000.00/10% to which he could not post. He was later transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
800 block of Willow Street
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2019
Reference ID
20190729M00114