Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 10/09/2020 at 0040 hours, Thomas J. Pileggi was the driver of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Kutcher Road. During the traffic stop, the officer noticed some drug paraphernalia. Pileggi was also found to be in possession of Heroin and other drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1100 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201009M0002